Menu
Home Page
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School
Sports News
Year 4 Girls' Football: Wednesday 7th February 2024
Year 5/6 Tag Rugby- Thursday 25th January 2024
Year 3/4 Cross Country- Tuesday 23rd January 2024
Yr 5/6 Netball Cup Fixture- Thursday 11th January 2024
Girls' District Cup Football Quarter Final- Friday 15th December 2023
Boys' District Cup Football Quarter Final- Thursday 14th December 2023
Year 4 Boys' Basketball- Tuesday 12th December 2023
Year 5/6 Girls' Basketball Festival- Tuesday 5th December 2023
Year 6 Boys' Football- Thursday 30th November 2023
View large version of image
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Close large version of image
Year 5/6 Girls' Tag Rugby Festival- Tuesday 28th November 2023
Year 5/6 Sportshall Athletics: Thursday 9th November 2023
Year 5/6 Boys' Football- Tuesday 7th November 2023
Year 4 Boys' Football- Tuesday 31st October 2023
Year 5/6 Cross Country: Wednesday 18th October 2023
Year 3/4 Hockey Festival- Wednesday 11th October 2023
Year 4 Boys Football- Wednesday 4th October 2023
KS2 Football Festival Vs Grand Avenue- Friday 14th July 2023
Year 5 Table Tennis- Wednesday 12th July 2023
Reception Mini Athletics- Tuesday 11th July 2023
Year 2 Girls' Football- Wednesday 28th June 2023
Other Sports Events in June 2023
View large version of image
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Close large version of image
Sports Day 2023- Friday 16th June 2023
Year 2 Boys' Football: Wednesday 14th June 2023
Year 6 Active Enrichment Festival: Monday 12th June 2023
Year 3/4 Tag Rugby: Tuesday 6th June 2023
Year 5 Cricket- Thursday 25th May 2023
Year 6 Cricket Championships: Tuesday 23rd May 2023
KS2 Panathlon Challenge- Monday 22nd May 2023
KS2 Summer Relays: Thursday 18th May 2023
Year 3/4 SHA London Youth Games- Friday 12th May 2023
Year 5 Tennis Festival: Wednesday 10th May 2023
Year 3/4 Tennis Championships: Tuesday 9th May 2023
Year 1 Girls' Football Festival- Wednesday 3rd May 2023
Year 5/6 Tennis Championships: Wednesday 26th April 2023
Year 3 Tennis Festival- Tuesday 25th April 2023
Year 5 Battle of the Boroughs- Thursday 20th April 2023
Year 4 Golf Skills Competition- Monday 17th April 2023
Year 3/4 Sportshall Athletics: Tuesday 28th March 2023
Year 4 Football- Tuesday 21st March 2023
Under 11 Premier League Primary Stars: Friday 24th February 2023
KS2 Running Club: Spring term 2023
Year 5/6 Sportshall Athletics: Wednesday 23rd November 2022
Year 6 Girls' Football: Tuesday 22nd November 2022
Year 4 Girls' Football- Wednesday 16th November 2022
Year 2 Mixed Football- Monday 14th November 2022
Year 6 Boys' Football: Tuesday 8th November 2022
View large version of image
Close large version of image
View large version of image
Close large version of image
Year 5/6 Cross Country Championships: Wednesday 12th October 2022
Year 4 Basketball Festival: Monday 10th October 2022
Year 5/6 Hockey Festival: Thursday 6th October 2022
Year 5/6 Trip to the O2 (Laver Cup): Thursday 22nd September 2022
Sports Day- Monday 4th July 2022
Year 6 Football Festivals- June 2022
Year 5 Cricket- Wednesday 15th June 2022
Year 4 Tennis Festival- Wednesday 25th May 2022
Year 6 Boys' Football- Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Year 2 Girls' Football- Thursday 28th April 2022
Year 5 Football (Battle of the Boroughs)- Thursday 24th March 2022
Let Girls Play Football Afternoon- Wednesday 9th March 2022
Year 4 Girls' Football- Wednesday 2nd March 2022
Year 5/6 Cross-Country Championships- Wednesday 9th February
Year 5 Football- Friday 3rd December 2021
Year 2 Football Festival- Monday 8th November 2021
Year 6 Indoor Cricket- Friday 15th October 2021
Year 4 Hockey- Wednesday 6th October 2021
Steve Frew:Sports Visit- Monday 7th June 2021
Santa Dash- Friday 11th December 2020
Year 6 Nike Virtual Cross-Country- Friday 4th December 2020
Year 5/6 Quick-Sticks Hockey Finals- Thursday 27th February 2020
Year 5 Indoor Tennis Festival- Wednesday 26th February 2020
Year 2 Girls Football Festival- Monday 10th February 2020
Year 5 Boys' Football Qualifier- Tuesday 28th January 2020
Year 3 Tag Rugby Festival- Tuesday 21st January 2020
Year 5/6 Boys' Cup Football Vs. Lovelace School- Wednesday 22nd January 2020
Year 3 Boys' Football Festival- Monday 16th December 2019
O.L.I. Dance Festival 2019 Music
KS2 Dance Festival- Thursday 12th December 2019
Year 6 Indoor Cricket Invitational Finals- Wednesday 11th December 2019
Year 6 Girls Borough Football Finals- Tuesday 10th December 2019
Year 2 Boys' Football Festival- Tuesday 3rd December 2019
Year 6 Boys' Football Qualifier- Tuesday 19th November 2019
Year 5/6 ATP Tennis Finals at the O2- Thursday 14th November 2019
Year 4 Tennis Festival- Wednesday 13th November 2019
Year 5/6 Basketball Tournament- Friday 8th November 2019
Year 5/6 Tag Rugby League- Wednesday 6th November 2019
Year 4 Boys Football Festival- Thursday 24th October 2019
Year 5/6 Cross-Country- Wednesday 16th October 2019
Year 5/6 Tag Rugby Union Festival- Wednesday 9th October 2019
Year 6 Girls Football Qualifier- Tuesday 8th October 2019
Year 4 Girls' Football Festival- Thursday 3rd October 2019
Year 2 Football Festival- Tuesday 1st October 2019
Year 4 Hockey Festival- Friday 27th September 2019
Sports Day 2019- Monday 8th July 2019
Year 4 Tri-Golf at the London Youth Games- Thursday 4th July 2019
Year 6 Girls Football- London Youth Games' Champions (March 2017)
Year 6 London Youth Games Report
Top