Menu
Home Page

Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School

Our Governors

Foundation Governors appointed by the Church

 

Miss Anna Dwyer                          April 2018 – April 2022

Chair of the Governing Body

FGB attendance 2021-22            2/2

C & A Committee 2021-22          1/2

 

Mr Paul Enright                             January 2019 – January 2023

FGB attendance 2021-22            2/2

Resources Committee 2021-22 3/3

 

Miss Mary Douglas                      December 2019 – December 2023

FGB attendance 2021-22            2/2

Resources Committee 2021-22 3/3

 

Mrs Catherine Hodgson              July 2021 – July 2025

FGB attendance 2021-22             2/2

CFC Committee 2021-22             3/3

 

Parent Governors appointed by parents

 

Mr Darren Fernandes                  January 2019 – January 2023

FGB attendance 2021-22            1/2

C & A Committee 2021-22          2/2

 

Mrs Gayle Carter                          January 2019 – January 2023

FGB attendance 2021-22            2/2

CFC Committee 2021-22             2/3

 

 

LA Governor appointed by the LA

 

Mr Richard Sykes                          January 2019 – January 2023

Vice Chair of the Governing Body

FGB attendance 2021-22            1/2

Resources Committee 2021-22 3/3

 

 

Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body

 

Mr Simon Foskett                         January 2019 – January 2023

FGB attendance 2021-22            2/2

C& A Committee 2021-22           2/2

 

 

Staff Governor appointed by the Staff

 

Mrs Ruth Pandole                        April 2021 – April 2025

FGB attendance 2021-22            2/2

C & A Committee 2021-22          2/2

 

 

Head teacher

 

Mr Ben Martin

FGB attendance 2021-22            2/2

C & A Committee 2021-22          2/2

CFC Committee 2021-22             3/3

Resources Committee 2021-22 3/3

 

 

Governors no longer on the Governing body who have served in the past 12 months

 

Mrs Geraldine Davies                   May 2019 – July 2021

Foundation Governor

 

Mrs Mary Reed                              March 2020 – March 2022

Foundation Governor

 

Top